Post by garrick on Apr 4, 2016 21:15:50 GMT
Chaos Cup 2516 Entrants (1d3 mutations for the winner):
HumptyTrump with the Spelunkers
David with the Helmstrasse Nightmares
Stuart with Dead Ache
Adeptus Fringilla with As Welcome as Ticks
Ghislop with the Miasmic Endorphins
Garrick with the Wolfriders
Sadface with the Dollars
Tycho with the Hella Mentals
Jamin with the Vampire Coast Vipers
Glorfindel with The Fast and the Furious
Round 1 played by 10/5/16
A) Glorfindel with The Fast and the Furious 3 v 1 Adeptus Fringilla with As Welcome as Ticks
B) Jamin with the Vampire Coast Vipers 1 v 2 Tycho with the Hella Mentals
Quarter Finals played by 15/5/16
C) HumptyTrump with the Spelunkers 2 v 1 Glorfindel with The Fast and the Furious (Winner of Round 1 Match A)
D) Ghislop with the Miasmic Endorphins 2 v 1 Tycho with the Hella Mentals (Winner of Round 1 Match B)
E) David with the Helmstrasse Nightmares 2 v 3 Sadface with the Dollars
F) Garrick with the Wolfriders 5 v 1 Stuart with Dead Ache
Semifinals played 18 & 19/5/16
G) HumptyTrump / Spelunkers (Winner of Quarter Final Match C) 2 v 4 Garrick / Wolfriders (Winner of Quarter Final of Match F)
H) Ghislop / Miasmic Endorphins (Winner of Quarter Final of Match D) 1 v 2 Sadface / Dollars (Winner of Quarter Final of Match E)
Final and Playoffs to be played 25/5/16
Final: Garrick / Wolfriders (Winner of Semifinal Match G) 1 v 2 Sadface / Dollars (Winner of Semifinal Match H)
3rd / 4th Playoff: HumptyTrump / Spelunkers (Loser of Semifinal Match G) 1 v 2 Ghislop / Miasmic Endorphins (Loser of Semifinal Match H)
Final Standings
Winner: Sadface / Dollars
Runner Up: Garrick / Wolfriders
Third: Ghislop / Miasmic Endorphins
Fourth: HumptyTrump / Spelunkers
NB Friendlies may be played before your first cup match but you will need to make sure your TV does not go above the 1500 limit before you play your first cup match.
HumptyTrump with the Spelunkers
David with the Helmstrasse Nightmares
Stuart with Dead Ache
Adeptus Fringilla with As Welcome as Ticks
Ghislop with the Miasmic Endorphins
Garrick with the Wolfriders
Sadface with the Dollars
Tycho with the Hella Mentals
Jamin with the Vampire Coast Vipers
Glorfindel with The Fast and the Furious
Round 1 played by 10/5/16
A) Glorfindel with The Fast and the Furious 3 v 1 Adeptus Fringilla with As Welcome as Ticks
B) Jamin with the Vampire Coast Vipers 1 v 2 Tycho with the Hella Mentals
Quarter Finals played by 15/5/16
C) HumptyTrump with the Spelunkers 2 v 1 Glorfindel with The Fast and the Furious (Winner of Round 1 Match A)
D) Ghislop with the Miasmic Endorphins 2 v 1 Tycho with the Hella Mentals (Winner of Round 1 Match B)
E) David with the Helmstrasse Nightmares 2 v 3 Sadface with the Dollars
F) Garrick with the Wolfriders 5 v 1 Stuart with Dead Ache
Semifinals played 18 & 19/5/16
G) HumptyTrump / Spelunkers (Winner of Quarter Final Match C) 2 v 4 Garrick / Wolfriders (Winner of Quarter Final of Match F)
H) Ghislop / Miasmic Endorphins (Winner of Quarter Final of Match D) 1 v 2 Sadface / Dollars (Winner of Quarter Final of Match E)
Final and Playoffs to be played 25/5/16
Final: Garrick / Wolfriders (Winner of Semifinal Match G) 1 v 2 Sadface / Dollars (Winner of Semifinal Match H)
3rd / 4th Playoff: HumptyTrump / Spelunkers (Loser of Semifinal Match G) 1 v 2 Ghislop / Miasmic Endorphins (Loser of Semifinal Match H)
Final Standings
Winner: Sadface / Dollars
Runner Up: Garrick / Wolfriders
Third: Ghislop / Miasmic Endorphins
Fourth: HumptyTrump / Spelunkers
NB Friendlies may be played before your first cup match but you will need to make sure your TV does not go above the 1500 limit before you play your first cup match.