Post by HumptyTrump on May 23, 2017 13:37:16 GMT
The Season will run over two months: June and July (8 weeks), and will be under the new BB2016 rules:
Changes to previous season rules:
Carrying on from previous season:
You don’t have to play the same team, any changes will result in you being positioned by TV value (I will also consider MNG, the Treasury and possible buys).
To enter you must post here specifying the team(s). Please post before the 1st June.
The Draw:
Div 1:
The Exquisite Host, Chaos, Grant/Ghislop TV 1750
Death Eaters, Dark Elf, Graham/Garrick TV 1610
Clan Mac Feegle, Skaven, Phil/Phil78 TV 1560
Minxes, Amazon, Ralph/HumptyTrump TV 1420
Drunken Boars, Dwarf, Sean/Sadface TV 1400
Div 2:
Underminders, Dwarf, Anders/Mush TV 1320
Army of Darkness, Necromatic, Tom P/Tommyboy TV 1280
Slaves to the Piper, Skaven, Alan/Quick Ben TV 1230
The Clones, Amazon, Ralph/HumptyTrump TV 1150
Crainial Nerve XI, Undead, Simon/Sjend TV 1120
Div 3 Almost Rookie
Just A Nibble, Vampire, Barry/Bazooka25 TV 1120
Kraterhouse Klangers, Orc, Liam/liam2liams TV 1100
Ostland Hawks, Human, Alan/Quick Ben TV 1180
The Ravens, Orc, David Mcl/David TV 870
Div 4 Rookie
Aurrezku Dantzaris Slann Javier/kaintxu
Rookie Goblin Travis/Tycho
Rookie Chaos Ben/Jamin
Rookie Slann Slann David/DonShula
Changes to previous season rules:
- Cards only if both Coaches agree.
- Slann are allowed.
- Wizards are allowed as 150k inducement.
- We will NOT be using DeathZone 2 rules (mainly because I have not seen them - what is Swoop?).
Carrying on from previous season:
- Skills - Monsterous Mouth, Timmm-ber, Weeping Daggers - no Death Zone 2.
- Rosters - Human Catchers, Halflings and Gutter Runners.
- Star Players - BB2016 and CRP.
- Argue with the Ref.
- MVP - Coach picks three of their own players, roll which one gets the MVP.
- Piling on takes a team reroll.
- We will NOT be using the DeathZone League system of re-drafting etc.
- Injury Modifiers.
(The Rules for subsequent Cup and/or Seasons are always up for consideration please start a discussion in another thread.)
You don’t have to play the same team, any changes will result in you being positioned by TV value (I will also consider MNG, the Treasury and possible buys).
To enter you must post here specifying the team(s). Please post before the 1st June.
The Draw:
Div 1:
The Exquisite Host, Chaos, Grant/Ghislop TV 1750
Death Eaters, Dark Elf, Graham/Garrick TV 1610
Clan Mac Feegle, Skaven, Phil/Phil78 TV 1560
Minxes, Amazon, Ralph/HumptyTrump TV 1420
Drunken Boars, Dwarf, Sean/Sadface TV 1400
Div 2:
Underminders, Dwarf, Anders/Mush TV 1320
Army of Darkness, Necromatic, Tom P/Tommyboy TV 1280
Slaves to the Piper, Skaven, Alan/Quick Ben TV 1230
The Clones, Amazon, Ralph/HumptyTrump TV 1150
Crainial Nerve XI, Undead, Simon/Sjend TV 1120
Div 3 Almost Rookie
Just A Nibble, Vampire, Barry/Bazooka25 TV 1120
Kraterhouse Klangers, Orc, Liam/liam2liams TV 1100
Ostland Hawks, Human, Alan/Quick Ben TV 1180
The Ravens, Orc, David Mcl/David TV 870
Div 4 Rookie
Aurrezku Dantzaris Slann Javier/kaintxu
Rookie Goblin Travis/Tycho
Rookie Chaos Ben/Jamin
Rookie Slann Slann David/DonShula